Buses in Prayagraj

Bus service in Allahabad is quite frequent and prompt. Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation has a number of buses that travel to some of the important cities within Uttar Pradesh. Both air-conditioned and non air-conditioned buses are available. Volvo buses are also available, but are priced higher than the regular buses. Lucknow Varanasi, Kanpur, Rae Bareili. Jaunpur, Gorakhpur are some of the common destinations of these bus routes. Here’s a detailed list of the buses along with bus routes and price per seat.

Allahabad to Varanasi by bus

Allahabad to Kanpur by Bus


UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Civil Lines
Departure: 07:00 AM
Destination: Kanpur
Arrival: 11:30 AM
Duration: 4h 30m
Price: Rs. 200

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Civil Lines
Departure: 08:00 PM
Destination: Rae Bareili
Price: Rs. 111

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Type: Non AC, Seater
Origin: Allahabad
Boarding Point: Civil Lines
Departure: 07:00 AM
Destination: Azamgarh
Price: Rs 194

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 08:30 AM
Destination: Faizabad
Price: Rs 147

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Civil Lines
Departure: 07:00 AM
Destination: Gorakhpur
Arrival: 02:15 PM
Duration: 7h 15m
Price: Rs. 289

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Civil Lines
Departure: 07:00 AM
Destination: Jaunpur
Price: Rs. 138

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Origin: Civil Lines
Departure: 07:00 AM
Destination: Unchahar
Price: Rs. 87

Allahabad Civil Lines to Lucknow Alambagh


UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 06:00 AM
Arrival: 11:00 AM
Duration: 5h
Price: Rs. 440

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 07:00 AM
Arrival: 12:00 PM
Duration: 5h
Rs. 440

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 07:00 AM
Arrival: 11:30 AM
Duration: 4h 30m
Price: Rs. 188

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 08:00 AM
Arrival: 01:00 PM
Duration: 5h
Price: Rs. 440

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 12:30 PM
Arrival: 05:30 PM
Duration: 5h
Price: Rs. 440

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 01:30 PM
Arrival: 06:30 PM
Duration: 5h
Price: Rs. 440

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 03:30 PM
Arrival: 08:30 PM
Duration: 5h
Price: Rs. 440

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 05:00 PM
Arrival: 10:00 PM
Duration: 5h
Price: Rs. 440

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 06:00 PM
Arrival: 11:00 PM
Duration: 5h
Price: Rs. 440

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 07:00 PM
Arrival: 11:59 PM
Duration: 4h 59m
Price: Rs. 440

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 08:00 PM
Arrival: 01:00 AM
Duration: 5h
Price: Rs. 175

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 09:00 PM
Arrival: 02:00 AM
Duration: 5h
Price: Rs. 440

Allahabad Civil Lines to Kunda


UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 07:00 AM
Price: Rs. 61

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 08:00 PM
Price: Rs. 54

Allahabad Rambagh Station to Varanasi

Vidhan Tours and Travels
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 08:15 AM
Arrival: 11:15 AM
Duration: 3h
Price: Rs. 125

Vidhan Tours and Travels
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 09:00 AM
Arrival: 12:00 PM
Duration: 3h
Price: Rs. 125

Vidhan Tours and Travels
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 02:00 PM
Arrival: 05:00 PM
Duration: 3h
Price: Rs. 125

Vidhan Tours and Travels
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 02:35 PM
Arrival: 05:35 PM
Price: Rs. 125

3396
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Buses in Prayagraj

Loader
  • A
    Abhishek from Kanpur 707 Days ago

    Please inform the timing of Ac buses from kanpur to Allahabad

    0 0
    Report Abuse
    Reply